Odessa High Bronchos

Coach:  Dusty Ortiz (2nd year)
Colors:
  Red & White
Home:   Ratliff Stadium

2022 Schedule
08/26 Lubbock Monterey
7:00
09/01 El Paso Americas
7:00
09/08
Keller High
7:00
09/16
at Amarillo High
7:00
09/24 Schertz Clemens
4:00
10/07 Odessa Permian*
7:00
10/14 at San Angelo Central* 7:00
10/21 Midland High* 7:00
10/28 Wolfforth Frenship* 7:00
11/04 at Midland Legacy* 7:00

 

Midland High Bulldogs

Coach:  Thad Fortune (2nd year)
Colors:  Purple & Gold
Home:   Grande Comm Stadium

2022 Schedule
08/26 at El Paso Montwood
4:00
09/02 Lubbock Coronado
7:00
09/08 Amarillo High
7:00
09/16 at Lubbock Monterey
7:00
09/23 El Paso Andress
7:00
10/07 San Angelo Central* 7:00
10/14 Wolfforth Frenship* 7:00
10/21 at Odessa High* 7:00
10/28 Midland Legacy* 7:00
11/04
at Odessa Permian*
7:00

 

Midland Legacy Rebels

Coach:  Clint Hartman (6th year)
Colors:
  Maroon & Grey
Home:   Grande Comm Stadium

2022 Schedule
08/26 Amarillo High
7:00
09/02 at Amarillo Tascosa 7:00
09/09 Abilene High
7:00
09/16 Cibolo Steele
7:00
09/23 at Converse Judson
7:00
10/07 at Wolfforth Frenship* 7:00
10/14 at Odessa Permian* 7:00
10/21 San Angelo Central* 7:00
10/28 at Midland High* 7:00
11/04
Odessa High*
7:00

 

Wolfforth Frenship Tigers

Coach:  Jay Northcutt (6th season)
Colors:
  Blue & Gold
Home:   Peoples Bank Stadium

2022 Schedule
08/26 Lubbock Coronado 7:00
09/02 at Lubbock-Cooper
7:00
09/09 Lubbock Monterey
7:00
09/16 at Abilene High
7:00
09/23 Rio Rancho (NM)
7:00
10/07 Midland Legacy* 7:00
10/14 at Midland High* 7:00
10/21 Odessa Permian* 7:00
10/28 at Odessa High* 7:00
11/04
San Angelo Central*
7:00

 

Odessa Permian Panthers

Coach:  Jeff Ellison (5th year)
Colors:  Black & White
Home:   Ratliff Stadium

2022 Schedule
08/26 at Abilene High
7:00
09/02 Waco Midway
7:30
09/09 at Amarillo Tascosa
7:00
09/16 Harker Heights
7:00
09/23 Abilene Cooper 7:00
10/07 at Odessa High* 7:00
10/14 Midland Legacy* 7:00
10/21 at Frenship* 7:00
10/28 at San Angelo Central* 7:00
11/04
Midland High*
7:00

 

Amarillo Tascosa Rebels

Coach:  Ken Plunk
Colors:
  Red & Black
Home:   Dick Bivins Stadium
801 S Marrs St (Amarillo)

2019 Schedule
08/30 at Abilene High 7:30
09/06 at Amarillo High 7:30
09/13 Palo Duro 7:30
09/20 at El Paso Americas 7:30
09/28 at Brownsville Hanna 11:00
10/10 Midland High* 7:00
10/18 at Permian* 7:30
10/25 Midland Lee* 7:30
11/01 at Odessa High* 7:30
11/07 Frenship* 7:00

 

NO PLAYER OFF DEF CL
  1  TAVIE ANDERSON  WR  DB  SR
  2  CADYN ALEXANDER  WR  DB  SR
  3  TAYRIN WILLIAMS  WR  DB  SR
  4  LA’TOI JOHNSON  WR  DB  SR
  5  JOSEPH PLUNK  QB  DB  SR
  6  DWIGHT PRESSLEY  FB  DE  SR
  7  BOWDEN JONES  WR  DB  SR
  8  LB MOORE  WR  DE  SR
  9  BRANDON SANDERS  WR  DB  SR
10  SEBASTIAN URENA  FB  DE  SR
11  DANTRAIL GILBREATH  RB  DB  SR
12  LONNELL GOINS  RB  DB  SR
13  JAMISON HORTON  WR  DB  SR
14  RYAN BARNETT  QB  DB  JR
15  BT DANIEL  QB  LB  SO
16  MAJOR EVERHART  RB  DB  SO
17  CHRIS SUNN-SOLIS  FB  LB  SR
18  DARIUS SANDERS  RB  LB  JR
19  PATRICK SPANGLER  QB  DB  JR
20  DAYTON ESTRADA  WR  DB  JR
21  IZIK BOSQUEZ  RB  DB  SR
23  JAITON MCMORRIS  RB  LB  SR
24  STEVEN LAM  OL  DL  SR
26  JAVONTE PERRY-GILBREATH  RB  DB  JR
27  ALEX ARREDONDO  RB  LB  JR
28  LOGAN NANCE  RB  DB  JR
29  BRYSON GLEAVES  WR  DB  JR
30  DJ TATUM  WR  DB  JR
31  JONATHAN ARREDONDO  RB  LB  JR
32  MAX BURLESON  RB  DB  SR
33  BRANDON BENTLEY  WR  DB  SR
34  CHANCE JONES  FB  DB  JR
35  CARSON OZBUN  FB  DE  JR
36  ISAAC OBANDO  FB  LB  JR
37  PARKER SETTLE  FB  DE  SR
38  ETHEN RODRIGUEZ  WR  DB  SR
39  MASON STAFFORD  WR  DB  JR
40  ANTHONY TUTTLE  FB  LB  JR
41  TY’JIA EGGLESTON  RB  DB  JR
42  ETHAN ALLBEE  FB  LB  SR
43  CEU THANG  K    JR
44  MITCHELL MURRAY  FB  LB  SR
45  ANDREW TREJO-MAYORGA  RB  DE  JR
47  KADEN THURMAN  WR  DB  JR
48  MARCIAL MENDOZA  WR  DB  JR
49  BLAKE ANDERSON  FB  LB  SR
50  SOBHAN SOLEYMANI  OL  DL  SR
54  ISAAC LISENBY  OL  DL  JR
56  DONAVEN MUNN  OL  DL  JR
57  KOBE CERDA  OL  DL  JR
59  KAMIN WESSON  OL  DL  JR
60  KYLAN ROBINSON  OL  DE  SR
61  OLLIE SWOPE  OL  DL  JR
62  JAROD BLACKWELL  OL  DE  SR
63  LOGAN FULTON  OL  DL  SR
64  BRANDON GONZALEZ  OL  DL  SR
65  KATREAL AUSTIN  OL  DL  JR
66  KELTON COSSELMON  OL  DE  SR
68  JOSIAH ROBLES  OL  DL  SR
71  ISAAC LOPEZ  OL  DL  SR
73  ELIJAH CASTRO  OL  DL  SR
77  JACOB BEATY  OL  DL  SR
79  JOSIAH EMMITT  WR  DL  SR
80  AIDEN JELLISON  WR  DB  JR
81  AUS RASHEED  WR  DB  JR
84  CARSON KISSELBURG  WR  DB  JR
86  AVEN MENDOZA  WR  DB  JR
88  MICHAEL AYALEW  WR  DB  SO
89  ELIJAH HULL  OL  DL  JR
90  MARSHALL WHITE  OL  DE  JR
92  ANTHONY PEREZ  OL  DL  SR
93  DARREN ALLEN  WR  DE  SR